Tracy Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Aircrafts
Animals
Anime
Anthropology
Art
Art Culture & History
Autographed Books
Automotive
Biographies
Biography
Black History
Box Set
Business
Child Development
Children's Books
Childrens Books
Classics
Collecting/Antiques
Comics
Computer
Cook Books
Crafts
Economics
Education
Entertainment
Fantasy
Fiction
Film
Finance
First Edition
First Editions
Fitness
Foreign Language
Games
Gardening
General Fiction
Government
Hardbacks
Hardbounds
Hardcover
Health
Historical Romance
History
Holiday
Home Improvement
Horror
How To
Humor
Interior Design
Literature
Marketing
Mass Market Paperbacks
Mathematics
Memoir
Mexican - American
Military
Mysteries
Mystery
New Age
Non-fiction
Oprah's Book Club
Other
Parenting
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Pregnancy
Psychology
Religion
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
Self Help
Self-Help
Social Science
Sports
Study Guide
Teaching
Technology
Test Preparation
Textbooks
Time Life Books
Trade Paperbacks
Travel
True Crime
Wedding
Western
Women's Studies
Youth

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duplex Air Pumps and Pump Governors; Instructon Pamphlet No. 4
New York, NY: The New York Air Brake Co. 1923 Soft Good  No Jacket 
Good Soft. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Printed July, 1923. Price sticker removed from front cover. Minimal edge wear. Slight curl to back cover corner (upper).  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Oxford Dictionary of Quotations
New York: Oxford University Press, 1966 Very Good  Poor 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Dj has serious edge wear, tear along front has been repaired with tape. The book is in excellent shape.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 1950
New York, NY: Standard Magazines Inc, 1950 Fair  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. August 1950 edition. Contains 'Battling Bolto' by L. Ron Hubbard. Front cover detached but present. Edge wear and chipping to front and back covers. Still very readable.  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Schooling and Language Minority Students: a Theoretical Framework
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Legal Books Distributing 1983 0897550307 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good+ No Jacket Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear to spine, otherwise in very good condition+. very clean text.  
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mazda Glc 1981-1985 Front Wheel Drive Shop Manual
Overland Park, Kansas, U.S.A. Overland Park, KS, U.S.A. : Clymer Publishing, 1986 1986 0892873736 Fair  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. Well used, front cover has tear along spine to about half way up. Page edges soiled. Still very readable.  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Parts & Time Guide-57th Ed-1978-85; Professional Service Trade Edition
New York, NY: Motor, 1985 0878515984 Fair  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. Well used. Cover separated from spine at back. Edge wear and soiling. Email us for exact shipping costs on this heavy book.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chilton Isuzu Cars and Truck 1981-1991 Repair Manual
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Radnor, PA, U.S.A. : Chilton Book Company, 1991 1991 0801980690 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. Some edge wear and page edges soiled. Spine tight and text clean.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Haynes Ford Escort Mercury Lynx, 81-90 (Haynes Automotive Repair Manual Ser. )
Somerset, United Kingdom Somerset, United Kingdom: J. H. Haynes & Company, Limited, 1983 1983 1850106584 Fair  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. well used, edge wear to extremities, covers creased, page edges soiled.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Pacific Historian; Vol. 17 No. 1
Stockton, CA: University of the Pacific, 1973 1973 Soft Very Good  No Jacket 
64mo-up to 3" Tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Spring 1973 Issue. Minimal edge wear.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Popular Mechanics Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia; Vol 2
New York, NY: J. J. Little & Ives Co, Inc, 1955 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Vol 2: BO-CO Edge wear to extremities, corners bumped, covers slighty soiled and scuffed. Spine/hinges tight and text clean. Picture available on request.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Popular Mechanics Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia; Vol 4
New York, NY: J. J. Little & Ives Co, Inc, 1955 Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Vol 4: EL-GA Edge wear to extremities, corners bumped, covers slighty soiled and scuffed. Spine/hinges tight and text clean. Picture available on request.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fodor's San Francisco 1994: the Complete Guide With the Latest on Dining and the Best of the Wine Country
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Fodor's Travel Publications, Incorporated, 1993 0679025464 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Some edge wear to extremities, corners creased and curl. Front cover has light vertical crease, some pages dog earred at bottom. Prev owner's name inside front cover.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bed and Breakfasts and Country Inns; the Southwest
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Fodor's Travel Publications, Incorporated, 1994 0679025650 Very Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Light edge wear, corners slightly bumped.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Beth Merriman's Cookbook From Soup to Nuts
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1968 Good  No Jacket 
Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. page edges are lightly soiled. Corners are bumped. front cover faded from sun.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Vysoke Tatry Tatransky Narodny Park
Unbound Fine  Very Good 
Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a collection of 32 beautiful full color pictoral cards of Tatransky Narodny Park with information on the back of each of them. They are in Fine condition. They are covered by a tri-fold pictoral cover which is in Near Fine condition with some mild edgewear. Each card is also written in five languages that include Checkoslovakian, German, English, and French.  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Handbook for Guardians of Camp Fire Girls
New York, NY: Camp Fire Girls, Inc, 1963 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Ex-library, some edge wear to extremities, corners bumped.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Great Detectives: a Century of the Best Mysteries From England and America
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books 1984 0394540654 Hard Cover Very Good  Good 
Very Good in Good jacket Hardbound. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition. dust jacket shows minor shelf wear, bumped on corners. text is very clean.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Frommer's New Mexico, 1993-1994 (Frommer's Comprehensive Travel Guide Ser. )
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall Books, 1993 0671847627 Very Good  No Jacket 
Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. slight rubbing on the cover.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scenic Wonders of America
New York: Reader's Digest Assoc, 1973 Very Good  Good 
Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. dj has samll chips along the top front.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Quick and Easy Diet Recipes
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. : Meredith Books, 1989 0696017350 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Minor shelf wear.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Whirlpool Micro Menus Cookbook
Benton, MI: Whirlpool, 1986 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Minor shelf wear.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 What Your First Grader Needs to Know: Fundamentals of a Good First Grade Education
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1991 0385411154 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardbound. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0385411154 Publisher: Doubleday, 1991 Doubleday, 1991. 0 385 41115 4 Over-sized Hard Cover in Near Fine condition has pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. Fundamentals of a Good First-Grade Education.  
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Illustrated Treasury of Modern Literature for Children
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1985 0671075748 Very Good  No Jacket 
Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. A lovely children's book with 26 stories, and a section about all the authors. Pictorial glossy hardcover, light edge wear to extremities, corners slightly bumped. Spine/hinges tight and text clean.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Prehospital Emergency Care and Crisis Intervention
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1992 0893039306 Very Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. Light edge wear, corners bumped, no spine creases, first 4 leaves have vertical crease.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Comp-Lete Poetry and Selected Prose of John Donne & the Complete Poetry of William Blake
New York The Modern Library 1941 Hard Very Good  Unknown 
Very Good Hardbound. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; green cloth boards with black/gilt on spine; nice and clean inside.  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Best Recipes Yearbook, 1989
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Meredith Books 1989 0696022494 First Edition Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good+ No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No edge wear, 4 pages stained with liquid, sl page edge stains on the bottom only, balance like new. corners are not bumped. This is the best recipes yearbook for Better Homes and Garden magazine. Third printing.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Mount Vernon, a Handbook
The Mount Vernon Ladies Association, 1995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. very good condition; minor chipping on spine and edges, a little bumpy near spine at bottom.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Using Nonfiction Effectively in Your Classroom
Grolier Classroom Publishing 0516067214 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. good+ condition; previous owner's name on front cover; this is like a large pamphlet with 30 pages; easy to read; neat ideas.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 A History of the World
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin and Co. 1985 1985 0395333008 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. No Jacket. Text book. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. Book is in good condition, back of the cover has a crease but the inside is clean, this is a teachers manual.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 A Day in the Life of Israel: Directed and Edited by David Cohen ; Produced and Co-Edited by Lee Liberman ; Director of Photography, Pter Howe ; Designed by Tom Morgan ; Text by
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Collins Pub San Francisco 1994 0002551195 Very Good  Very Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Hardcover, ISBN 0002551195 Publisher: Collins Pub San Francisco, 1994 Collins Pub San Francisco 1994 Hardcover VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket USED Dust Jacket Slightest reading wear; Big coffee-table book, app. 14 1/2" by 10 1/4". DJ has writing indents only, no thoer marks (Israel Photo Essay | Eretz Yisroel | Hebrew | Jewish Homeland); Strong binding with many reads left! (Social life and customs Collections Of Photographs Photography Photo Essays Travel-World/Middle East Asian / Middle Eastern history Cultural studies Jewish studies Places & peoples: general interest) Possible extra shipping charges due to size and weight.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The World Book Encyclopedia
Chicago, Illinois The Quarrie Corporation 1948 Hard Good  Unknown 
Good Hardbound. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good condition; strange looking book with silver screws/maroon colored leather like boards; gilt design on front; has many strange advertisements inside along with a picture of Abraham Lincoln on first page; volumn 1A; edge wear; loaded with pictures and illustrations; in the back of the book it contains the original board used with the World Book Encyclopedia in blue cloth and red cloth.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Andrew Wyeth; Temperas, Watercolors, Dry Brush, Drawings; 1938-1966
New York: Abercrombie & Fitch Co, 1966 Good  No Jacket 
Soft. No Jacket. Second printing. 4to-over 9? "-12" tall. good condition; minimal wear; previous owner's name on inside cover, marked out with black marker; tight and clean text; beautiful photographs and paintings; 2nd printing; an exhibition organized by Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Pocket Pal, a Graphic Arts Production Handbook
New York: International Paper co. 1979 Very Good  No Jacket 
Soft. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6? "-7? " tall. very good condition; 1979, twelfth edition; very minimal edge wear; rubbing to back; 204 pp. very handy little book for the graphic artist.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Little Shop of Horrors
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1987 0399513191 Good  No Jacket 
Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Title page has been price clipped but otherwise it is in good shape, no writing anywhere, full of b/w photos, fun book.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Coming of the King the Story of the Nativity
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall Inc, 1956 Good  No Jacket 
Hard. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. good condition; small green line on front cover about 1" long horizontal near bottom right; clean text; nice.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 American Urban History: an Interpretive Reader With Commentaries
Oxford University Press 1973 0195016459 Second Printing Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket Ex-college Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Flat and tight, some cover creases, some underlining of text. first blank page has a piece torn and missing, paged edges clean, some rubbing edge wear.  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Photo Lab Index
Hastings on Hudson, NY Morgan & Morgan Inc Good +  No Dust Jacket 3.5 " Thick, 3-ring Binder 
Lifetime Edition - 1973, very good condition  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Quilt Digest
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Quilt Digest 1985 0913327050 Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, flat and tight, minor corner bumping, spine good and tight, no creases, nice book.  
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Official Baseball Atlas
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Rand McNally 1993 0528811460 Soft Cover Very Good  No Jacket 
Near Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Rand McNally, 1993. Book is in Near Fine condition with only some very light edgewear. All pages are neat and clean and spine is tight. ISBN 0528811460. Book is soft cover and is size 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Open Water Sport Diver Manual
Jeppesen-Sanderson, Inc. 1984 0884870871 Tenth Printing Soft Very Good  Unknown 
Very Good Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; very slight edge wear; nice photos and illustrations.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Complete Beauty Workshop
London, England Marshall Cavendish 1975 0856850985 Hard Fair  No Dust Jacket Hardcover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, ISBN 0856850985 Publisher: Marshall Cavendish, 1975 Fair condition, no dj.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Melaleuca Alternifolia
Standards Association of Australia 1985 Saddle Stitch Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good + No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 92 pages of various articles, nice shape, binding is tight, minimal wear.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Abstracts & Reviews in Alcohol & Driving
Los Angeles, CA Alcohol Research Center 1983 Stapled Very Good  No Jacket Soft 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Alcohol Research Center, 1983. Very Good/No Jacket 4to Stapled Paperback.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The First Dictionary
New York, NY Banner Press 1977 Hard Back Good  Childrens 7.5 x 9.5" 
One corner freyed. Pages in good condition. Merry Christmas from Grandparents on inside cover.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Power for Living
U.S.A. Scripture Press Publications, Inc. 1984 Soft Good  No Jacket Trade Paperback 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Scripture Press Publications, Inc. 1984. Good/No Jacket. 8vo Trade Paperback.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Uncle's Farm
Mounted Linen Poor  No Jacket 
Poor. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is dated back to the 1800's but exact date is not present. Book is in Poor condition with pages appart from linen cover. Children have written with pencil on every page but not excessively. There is also edgewear, and some creasing.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Spotlight on Literacy
Macmillan / McGraw Hill 1997 0021810109 Hardback Good  Unknown 
Good Text Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1997, textbook is in good condition, pages are clean, wear to the cover, but overall good shape.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 New China
Peking. Foreign Languages Press Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
Good+ No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Publisher: Peking. Foreign Languages Press. 1953.; Profusely illustrated with color and black and white plates throughout, maroon colored cloth, Some small stains on the back, only one corner worn, and the head and tail on the spine only very slightly worn, very nice condition, page one has some staining on the bottom, cover has a slight warp. page edge staining at thumb area.  
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Basic Course in Pitman Shorthand
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pitman Publishing Corporation 1946 Hard Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Vintage shorthand book; good condition; no dj; 1946; edge wear; faded blue cloth cover.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Big Boy Barbecue Book
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Sprial Bound Fine  No Jacket 
Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Vintage BBQ book with the help on the makers of the Big Boy BBQ. neat classic in true vintage style. no defects at all. Great little book that covers all the topics.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Mc Call's Easy Sewing Book
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell 1966 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Fine  No Jacket 
Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine crease is only age factor, clean, tight and straight, a great vintage book.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 San Francisco
Sunset 1969 Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A Sunset Pictorial, 1969. Book is in Very Good condition with some edgewear. All pages are neat and clean and spine is tight. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some edgewear and a few small tears around edges. Protective mylar jacket.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 The Splendid Soft Toy Book
New York, NY, U.S.A. Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1981 0806954485 First American Printing Hard Very Good  Very Good 
Very good+ in Very Good+ jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good+; dj very good+; nice picture and easy instructions.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Project Wild, K-12 Activity Guide
Western Regional 1995 Ninth Printing Soft Very Good  Unknown 
Very Good. Nojacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In very good condition;  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 The Ren and Stimpy Show: Bubble Bath?
1993 Comic Book Very Good  No Jacket 
Very Good + No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Vol.1, No. 10, September, 1993. Marvel Comics. Comic is in VG+ condition with some very minor edgewear.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Woman's Day Crafts for the Home
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 2000 067088782X Hard Very Good  Very Good 
Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardbound. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good; dust jacket very good; nice and clean inside; step-by-step instructions and full-color.  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Tax Loopholes, Everything the Law Allows
CT Bottom Line Books 2000 Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is very good, cover has glit lettering, clean, flat and straight,  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Window Chic
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hearst Books 1994 0688125859 Hard Cover Fine  Fine Ball, Michelle (illustrator) 
Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, flat, and straight, no curling or tears.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Bottom Line Yearbook 2002
CT Bottom Line Books 2001 088723237X Hard Cover Fine  No Jacket 
Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight and flat, no wear. Nice gold and red glit lettering on the cover.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Motor Auto Repair Manual 1989
New York, N.Y. The Hearst Corp. 1988 0878516697 52nd Edition Leatherette Good +  No Dust Jacket 8.5 x 10.75" 
Professional Service Trade Edition  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Pooh's 101 Uses for a Honey Pot
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1997 0525458298 First Edition Hard Cover Fine  Fine Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator) 
Fine in Fine jacket Hardbound. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Fine/fine; new.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Sunday Songs Little Play-a-Sound
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Publications International, Limited 1995 0785310614 Hard Cover Very Good  Unknown 
Very good+ Hardbound. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good+; delightful book that plays four songs; Rise and Shine; B-I-B-L-E; Jesus Loves the Little Children; Tell Me the Stories of Jesus; all songs work; Press a picture on the keypad and hear a melody you can sing.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Meaning of Sociology: a Reader
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Prentice Hall 1993 013566571X Soft Cover Good  No Jacket 
Very Good- No Jacket Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelf wear to cover. small crease on front and back cover, otherwise in good condition. text is very clean.  
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Walking With Jesus New Testament
2002 Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket 
Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Today's New International Version, 2002. Trade Paperback. Book is in wonderful looking condition with no edgewear but had to be marked Good for some of the top pages and back cover have slight curling due to water damage. No smeared ink or missing text, just a small curve to some of the pages. Pages are clean and spine is tight.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Spongebob Squarepants Guitar Songs
Illinois Publications International 2003 0785384448 Hard Very Good  Unknown Sherm Cohen/Nicholas R. Jennings 
Very Good Hardbound. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Very good condition; nice and clean; this is a Play-a-Song book; all in working condition;  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The New Concise Pictorial Encyclopedia
New York Garden City Publishing Co, Inc 1938 Hard Back Good  No Dust Jacket Hardbacks 
Good, tight binding. Yellowed with age.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Das Grobe Worterbuch
Vinal Very Good  Unknown 
Very Good Dictionary. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. This book is a Spanisch-Deutsch dictionary.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68